Proceedings

Download all files in a single archive (zip)

Part I: Plenary presentations

    • Andrew Nicholas, Challenges in modelling of river and floodplain evolution (Abstract)
    • Ying Fan, Three Critical Hydrologic Depths (Abstract)
    • Stefan Kollet, Groundwater-to-atmosphere simulations under human water use conditions over the European continent (Abstract )
    • Praveen Kumar, Simulation Based Exploration of Critical Zone Dynamics (Abstract)
    • Kate Maher, Response of biogeochemical interfaces to hydrologic fluctuations: the ultimate control on water quality? ( Abstract)
    • Nicolas Moës, Combining continuous and discontinuous approaches to fracture with a geometrical description of dissipation : The Thick Level Set approach (Abstract)
    • Jacques Sainte Marie, Free Surface Flows: from Hydrostatic to Non-Hydrostatic Models (Abstract)
    • Chunmiao Zheng,Thirty-five years of contaminant transport modeling at the MADE site(Abstract)

 

[Top][Plenary Presentations][Contributed Presentations][S01][S02][S03][S04][S05][S06][S07][S08][S09][S10][S11][S12][S13][S14][S15][S16][S17][S18][S19][S20][S21][S22][S23][S24][S25][S26]

Part II: Contributed Presentations

Session S01. Advances in Discrete Fracture Network (DFN) models, Conveners: Philippe Davy, Jeffrey De’Haven Hyman, Adriana Paluszny.

    • Dominique Bruel, An attempt to generate physically-based DFN for coupled hydro-mechanical simulation (Abstract 55)
    • Shriram Srinivasan, Jeffrey Hyman, Satish Karra, Hari Viswanathan and Gowri Srinivasan, Construction of reduced-order models of discrete fracture networks through physics on graph representations (Abstract 92)
    • Nataliia Makedonska, Satish Karra, Jeffrey Hyman, Carl Gable and Hari Viswanathan, Micro Fracture Flow Simulations Using Discrete Fracture Network Model (Abstract 94)
    • Jeffrey Hyman, Aric Hagberg, Gowri Srinivasan, Shriram Srinivasan and Hari Viswanathan, Identifying primary subnetworks in sparse three-dimensional discrete fracture networks using weighted graphs (Abstract 102)
    • Runar L. Berge, Inga Berre, Eirik Keilegavlen and Jan Martin Nordbotten, Modeling fracture reactivation in a mixed dimensional setting: Friction models and numerical challanges (Abstract 131)
    • Hau Dang, Inga Berre and Eirik Keilegavlen, Fracture propagation in porous medium under shear stimulation of fluid flow (Abstract 204)
    • Philippe Davy, Caroline Darcel, Romain Le Goc and Diego Mas Ivars, Calculating elastic properties of rock masses from fracture network models (Abstract 209)
    • Etienne Lavoine, Philippe Davy and Caroline Darcel, A DFN modeling based on fracture nucleation, growth and arrest with mechanical interactions (Abstract 216)
    • Steven Baxter, Lee Hartley, Jaap Hoek, Simon Myers, Vasileios Tsitsopoulos, Jan-Olof Selroos, Outi Vanhanarkaus and Lasse Koskinen, Upscaling of brittle deformation zone flow and transport properties (Abstract 222)
    • Romain Le Goc, Caroline Darcel, Jan-Olof Selroos, Julien Maillot and Philippe Davy, Progress on Discrete Fracture Network (DFN) flow modeling (Abstract 236)
    • Yue Hao, Andrew Tompson, Pengcheng Fu, Randolph Settgast, Joseph Morris and Frederick Ryerson, A high-fidelity discrete fracture model of fracture-matrix flow in fractured shale or low-permeability reservoirs (Abstract 258)
    • Stefano Berrone, Sandra Pieraccini, Stefano Scialò and Fabio Vicini, Uncertainty quantification analysis for flow simulations in discrete fracture networks (Abstract 304)
    • Alvaro Sáinz-García, Diego Sampietro, Elena Abarca, Jorge Molinero, Patrik Vidstrand, Henrik von Schenck and Ola Wessely, Groundwater flow in the fractured system surrounding a nuclear waste repository (Abstract 308)
    • Antoine Armandine Les Landes, Théophile Guillon and Mariane Peter-Borie, Numerical study of the effects of fault zone structural properties on hydraulic behavior in the frame of EGS technology (Abstract 313)
    • Marco Dentz, Jeffrey D. Hyman and Peter K. Kang, Particle motion in three-dimensional discrete fracture networks with power-law fracture length distributions (Abstract 328)
    • Adriana Paluszny, Robin N Thomas and Robert W Zimmerman, Permeability tensor of three-dimensional fractured porous rocks as a function of fracture pattern growth (Abstract 338)
    • Mengsu Hu and Jonny Rutqvist, Fully coupled thermal-hydro-mechanical analysis for porous rock masses with discrete fractures by using the numerical manifold method (Abstract 339)
    • Nicolas Guihéneuf, Amélie Dausse, Jean-Raynald de Dreuzy, John Cherry and Beth Parker, Flow structures and hydraulic property scalings in fractured sedimentary rock revealed by a large-scale pumping test (Abstract 367)
    • Sylvain Gigleux, Valentine Busquet, Villeneuve Aurélie, Konstantinos Chalikakis, Naomi Mazzilli and Philippe Landrein, Hydrogeological Study of a Fractured-Limestone Aquifer Using a Multidisciplinary Approach (Abstract 379)
    • Andrew Frampton, Jeffrey Hyman and Liangchao Zou, Flow channelling and transport pathways in discrete fracture networks with internal fracture heterogeneity (Abstract 386)
    • Patrick Laug, Geraldine Pichot, Romain Le Goc, Caroline Darcel and Philippe Davy, Automatic meshing of Discrete Fracture Networks (Abstract 403)
    • Raheel Ahmed, Shahid Manzoor and Michael Edwards, Control-Volume Distributed Multi-Point Flux Approximation (CVD-MPFA) and Grid Constraints for Flow in Porous and Fractured Media (Abstract 413)

 

[Top][Plenary Presentations][Contributed Presentations][S01][S02][S03][S04][S05][S06][S07][S08][S09][S10][S11][S12][S13][S14][S15][S16][S17][S18][S19][S20][S21][S22][S23][S24][S25][S26]

Session S02. Advances in Numerical Solvers for Water Resources Applications, Conveners: Carol Woodward, Géraldine Pichot, Mario Putti.

    • Ivan Kapyrin and Denis Anuprienko, Unconfined flow numerical model for unstructured polyhedral grids (Abstract 11)
    • Abelardo Rodriguez-Pretelin and Wolfgang Nowak, A framework for transient behavior restriction in WHPA delineation: A dynamic multiobjective approach (Abstract 14)
    • Serge Kräutle, Joachim Hoffmann, Jan Hodai and Peter Knabner, Robust simulation of mineral precipitation-dissolution problems with variable mineral surface area (Abstract 36)
    • Dr. Muhammad Usman Rashid and Ali Ajwad, Optimization of Hydropower Benefits of Irrigation Reservoirs (Abstract 43)
    • Fanilo Ramasomanana, Marwan Fahs and Husam Baalousha, On the efficiency of ELLAM for density-driven flow in fractured porous media (Abstract 58)
    • Mario Morales-Hernández, Javier Fernández-Pato and Pilar García-Navarro, Analysis of the performance of two strategies for shallow water simulation using CFL>1 (Abstract 164)
    • Javier Fernández-Pato and Pilar García-Navarro, Implicit schemes for 2D non-linear problems: Performance and efficiency assessment of two solvers (Abstract 167)
    • Marc de La Asunción Hernández, Manuel Jesús Castro, José Manuel González and Jorge Macías, Tsunami-HySEA: A Model to Simulate Tsunamis Generated by Earthquakes on Multiple GPUs (Abstract 177)
    • Chuan-An Xia, Damiano Pasetto, Bill X. Hu, Mario Putti and Alberto Guadagnini, A reduced-order model based on stochastic moment equations for the solution of groundwater flow problems (Abstract 242)
    • Gabriela B. Diaz Cortes, Jenny Tjan, Cornelis Vuik, Jan Dirk Jansen, Damiano Pasetto, Massimiliano Ferronato and Mario Putti, Comparison of POD-based iterative solvers for the solution of porous media flow problems (Abstract 244)
    • Sourav Dutta, Matthew Farthing, Corey Trahan and Lucas Pettey, Comparison of Intrusive and Non-Intrusive Projection-Based Model Reduction for Approximation of Free Surface Flows (Abstract 291)
    • Manuel Quezada de Luna, Jean-Luc Guermond, Bojan Popov, Christopher E Kees and Matthew W Farthing, Well-Balanced, Positivity Preserving, Second-Order Finite Element Approximation of the Shallow Water Equations with Friction (Abstract 306)
    • Xiao-Hong Wang, Zhi-Feng Liu and Zhi-Fan Liu, Finite Analytic Method for Fluid Flows in Heterogeneous Porous Media (Abstract 340)
    • Linus Seelinger, Anne Reinarz and Robert Scheichl, Efficient Iterative Solution and Multiscale Approximation of Anisotropic and Heterogeneous Problems with Applications (Abstract 377)
    • Carol Woodward, David Gardner, Daniel Reynolds, Paul Ullrich and Christopher Vogl, An Overview of the SUNDIALS suite of Nonlinear Differential/Algebraic Equation Solvers and its Application in Water Resources (Abstract 446)
    • Heejun Suk, New Mixed Lagrangian-Eulerian Method on Cauchy Boundary In the Numerical Framework of MT3DMS (Abstract 450)

 

[Top][Plenary Presentations][Contributed Presentations][S01][S02][S03][S04][S05][S06][S07][S08][S09][S10][S11][S12][S13][S14][S15][S16][S17][S18][S19][S20][S21][S22][S23][S24][S25][S26]

Session S03. Application of Advanced Software Engineering Tools and Methods in the Environmental Sciences, Conveners Gordon Blair, Benoit Combemale.

    • Benoit Combemale and Jean-Michel Bruel, Applying Model-Driven Engineering to the Development of Smart Cyber-Physical Systems (Abstract 12)
    • Faiza Samreen, William Simm, Richard Bassett, Gordon Blair and Paul Young, Opportunities for Software Engineering practices in deploying environmental models to cloud computing architectures (Abstract 228)
    • Lucas Pettey, Corey Trahan, Gajanan Choudhary, Clint Dawson and Gaurav Savant, Separating Software and Science in the Adaptive Hydraulics Suite (Abstract 256)
    • Gordon Blair, John Watkins, Tom August, Richard Bassett, Mike Brown, David Ciar, Graham Dean, Peter Henrys, Liz Edwards, Vatsala Nundloll, Faiza Samreen, Will Simm and Ross Towe, Virtual Data Labs: Technological Support for Complex, Collaborative Research in the Environmental Sciences (Abstract 316)
    • Jean-Philippe Babau, NOUMEA : A Model-Driven Framework for WPS Development (Abstract 341)
    • Igor Lisac and Jean Braun, Application of a model for point-wise prediction of stream flow statistics using climatic and geomorphologic data to Taiwan (Abstract 398)
    • Johann Bourcier, Olivier Barais, Nicolas Harrand, Alexandre Rio and Benoit Combemale, Farmbot, a Small Scale Autonomous Farming Machine: Software Challenges (Abstract 406)
    • Antoine Cheron, Quentin Courtois, Johann Bourcier, Benoit Combemale and Jean-Raynald De Dreuzy, Web Based Simulation Environment for Water Resource Management (Abstract 408)
    • Nicolas Roux, Nadia Amraoui, Florence Habets, Patrick Le Moigne, Thiérry Morel, Dominique Thiéry, Jean-Pierre Vergnes and Pascal Viennot, The Aqui-FR project: the future operational modeling platform for the main regional multilayer aquifers in France. (Abstract 428)
    • Giovanna De Filippis, Iacopo Borsi, Laura Foglia, Massimiliano Cannata, Rotman Criollo, Enric Vazquez-Suñe and Rudy Rossetto, Simulating the hydrologic cycle in a GIS environment: present and future of the free and open source FREEWAT platform (Abstract 434)
    • Christopher Kees, Giovanni Cozzuto, Aggelos Dimakopoulos and Tristan de Lataillade, Application of the Proteus Toolkit to Marine, Coastal, and Riverine Engineering Problems (Abstract 437)

 

[Top][Plenary Presentations][Contributed Presentations][S01][S02][S03][S04][S05][S06][S07][S08][S09][S10][S11][S12][S13][S14][S15][S16][S17][S18][S19][S20][S21][S22][S23][S24][S25][S26]

Session S04. Characterizing and modeling solid-solution reactivity: from atoms to pore networks, Conveners: Damien Daval, Ian C. Bourg, Linda Luquot.

    • Claire Charles, Maxime Forsoni, Maëlys Privat, Elsa Ottavi-Pupier, Julien Duquennoy, Michihiko Nakamura and Masayuki Uesugi, 3D Modeling from X-ray computed tomography images : Crystals properties in Magma (Abstract 39)
    • Linda Luquot, Maria Garcia-Rios, Gabriela Davila, Jordi Cama and Josep Soler, Role of non reactive minerals on dissolution localization (Abstract 130)
    • Inna Kurganskaya, Andreas Luttge, Cornelius Fischer, Rolf Arvidson and Sergey Churakov, A multi-scale approach to study mineral dissolution: Kinetic Monte Carlo models and experimental observations (Abstract 280)
    • Damien Daval, Bastien Wild, Sylvain Bernard, Laurent Remusat, Francois Guyot, Jean-Sebastien Micha, Francois Rieutord, Valerie Magnin and Alejandro Fernandez-Martinez, Dynamics of altered surface layer formation on dissolving silicates: the example of wollastonite (Abstract 331)
    • Ian Bourg, Short- and long-range interactions at solid-water interfaces (Abstract 375)
    • Jenna Poonooosamy, Nikolaos I. Prasianakis, Christoph Westerwalbesloh, Guido Deissmann, Felix Brandt, Martina Klinkenberg, Dietrich Kohlheyer and Dirk Bosbach, Dynamics of celestine precipitation and dissolution in confined spaces: a lab-on-a-chip experiment and complementary pore scale modelling. (Abstract 412)
    • Christophe Tournassat, Stéphane Gaboreau and Carl I. Steefel, Shales and geological waste repositories: from microstructure description to macro-scale properties (Abstract 441)

 

[Top][Plenary Presentations][Contributed Presentations][S01][S02][S03][S04][S05][S06][S07][S08][S09][S10][S11][S12][S13][S14][S15][S16][S17][S18][S19][S20][S21][S22][S23][S24][S25][S26]

Session S05. Computational Ecohydrology, Conveners: Valeriy Y. Ivanov, Simone Fatichi, Edoardo Daly.

    • Pierre Gentine, Tall Amazonian rainforests more resistant to droughts (Abstract 18)
    • Valentina Marchionni, Matteo Camporese and Edoardo Daly, Eco-hydrological model of water dynamics in a small-scale urban reserve (Abstract 53)
    • Daniel Caviedes-Voullième and Christoph Hinz, An ecohydrological model to explore topographic and rainfall variability effects on vegetation self-organisation (Abstract 54)
    • Jan Martin Nordbotten and Nils Chr. Stenseth, Computational approaches to understanding evolution in stochastic ecohydrological systems (Abstract 123)
    • Anne-Karin Cooke, R. Willem Vervoort and Sjoerd van der Zee, Ecohydrological modelling of vegetation composition in semi-arid ecosystems with shallow saline groundwater systems (Abstract 136)
    • Daniele La Cecilia, Giovanni Michele Porta, Monica Riva, Willem Vervoort, Nicholas Coleman, Fiona Tang and Federico Maggi, Propagation of ecohydrological uncertainty in a complex biogeochemical network of Glyphosate dispersion and degradation (Abstract 154)
    • Rajesh Joshi and Kumar Sambhav, Modeling the hydrological response of different tree line vegetation in Central Himalaya, India (Abstract 185)
    • Theodoros Mastrotheodoros, Christoforos Pappas, Peter Molnar, Paolo Burlando, Panagiotis Hadjidoukas and Simone Fatichi, Alpine ecohydrology: exploring the interactions between topographic, climatic and vegetation gradients (Abstract 186)
    • Gabriele Manoli, Valeriy Ivanov and Simone Fatichi, Modeling leaf-phenology in Amazonia: impacts on carbon and water fluxes (Abstract 205)
    • Jan Vanderborght, Gaochao Cai, Andrea Schnepf and Matthias Langensiepen, Estimation of Root Water Uptake Parameters of Physically-Based and Empirical Models (Abstract 225)
    • Bortoli Elisa, Giacomo Bertoldi, Senoner Samuel, Emanuele Cordano, Matteo Camporese and Stefano Cozzini, A modern software approach to improve the computational efficiency of the integrated hydrological model GEOtop (Abstract 226)
    • Gil Bohrer, Golnazalsadat Mirfenderesgi and Ashley M. Matheny, Hydrodynamic Model Used to Bridge Observations at Multiple Scales and Define Tree Hydraulic Traits (Abstract 235)
    • Ashley Matheny, Improving the simulation of the hysteresis of transpiration through biomass hydraulic capacitance (Abstract 282)
    • Trung Hieu Mai, Andrea Schnepf, Jan Vanderborght and Harry Vereeckend, Multiscale continuum modelling for water and nutrient uptake from a single root scale to whole architectural root system (Abstract 295)
    • Stanislaus J. Schymanski, Surprising ecohydrological implications of leaf-scale physics (Abstract 302)
    • Cintia Racine, Silvio-Josée Gumière, Matteo Camporese, Claudio Paniconi, Christian Dupuis and Anna Botto, Toward a forecast model for a water table control system in cranberry production (Abstract 321)
    • Bowen Ling, Simonetta Rubol and Ilenia Battiato, Predicting algal bloom: the evolution of benthic algae in riverine systems (Abstract 357)
    • Elizabeth Agee, Valeriy Ivanov, Rafael Oliveira, Mauro Brum, Scott Saleska, Gautam Bisht, Loren Albert, Neill Prohaska, Tyeen Taylor, Raimundo de Oliveira Jr and Natalia Restropo-Coupe, Quantifying the contributions of root systems to individual and community drought resilience in the Amazon rainforest (Abstract 364)
    • Enrico Facca, Mario Putti and Franco Cardin, Plant root dynamics via Optimal Transport (Abstract 388)

 

[Top][Plenary Presentations][Contributed Presentations][S01][S02][S03][S04][S05][S06][S07][S08][S09][S10][S11][S12][S13][S14][S15][S16][S17][S18][S19][S20][S21][S22][S23][S24][S25][S26]

Session S06. Confrontations of models with field data: applications to CO2 storage, geothermal production and managed aquifer recharge, Conveners: Pascal Audigane, Auli Niemi, Catalin Stefan, Chin-Fu Tsang.

    • Thomas Kempka, Ben Norden, Alexandra Ivanova, Stefan Lüth and Michael Kühn, Revising the Static Geological Reservoir Model of the Upper Triassic Stuttgart Formation at the Ketzin Pilot Site for CO2 Storage by Integrated Inverse Modelling (Abstract 23)
    • Jérôme de La Bernardie, Olivier Bour, Nicolas Guihéneuf, Tanguy Le Borgne, Eliot Chatton, Thierry Labasque, Hugo Le Lay and Marie-Françoise Gerard, Thermal retardation in fractured media : theory and field evidence through heat and solute tracer test experiments (Abstract 50)
    • Alicia Sanz-Prat, Janek Greskowiak, Carlos A. Rivera, Bertram Monninkhof, Alexander Sperlich and Gudrun Massmann, Modelling Effects of Redox Conditions and Temperature Variability on Emerging Organic Contaminant Attenuation in a Bank Filtration Site (Abstract 95)
    • Mark White, Pengcheng Fu, Ahmad Ghassemi, Hai Huang, Jonny Rutqvist and Henry Johnston, Predictive Modeling of Fracture Generation and Fluid Circulation and Comparisons to Observations for a Meso-Scale Enhanced Geothermal System Experiment – EGS Collab Project (Abstract 103)
    • Martin Pujol and Ian Brandes de Roos, On the vertical connectivity in fluvial Hot Sedimentary Aquifers (HSA) and its influence on Geothermal and Managed Aquifer Recharge (MAR) doublet performance (Abstract 115)
    • Benoit Dessirier, Chin-Fu Tsang and Auli Niemi, Application of a flexible channel network model to understand flow, mass and heat transport in deep fractured formations (Abstract 126)
    • Madeleine Nicolas, Adrien Selles, Olivier Bour, Jean-Christophe Maréchal, Benoit Dewandel, Vincent Bailly-Comte and Shakeel Ahmed, Artificial recharge in heterogeneous aquifers: impact of bedrock interface geometry on recharge dynamics (Abstract 133)
    • Maryeh Hedayati, Roger Herbert, Dorothee Rebscher, Jacob Bensaba, Liliana Perez, Stanislav Levchenko and Auli Niemi, Investigating the geochemical impact of impurities in a CO2 injection stream – modelling and field experiment at the Heletz site (Abstract 144)
    • Jacques Dentzer, Dominique Bruel, Simon Lopez and Sophie Violette, Coupling processes at basin scale by numerical modelling for geothermal resources: application to the Anglo-Paris Basin (Abstract 195)
    • Alexandru Tatomir, Comparison of numerical simulators for underground non-isothermal CO2 injection in deformable saline aquifers (Abstract 203)
    • Auli Niemi, Jacob Bensabat, Saba Joodaki, Farzad Basirat, Maryeh Hedayati, Zhibing Yang, Lilyanne Perez, Stanislav Levchenkob, Fritjof Fagerlund and Chin-Fu Tsang, Modeling of single-well CO2 push-pull experiments at Heletz, Israel, for quantifying in-situ residual trapping (Abstract 212)
    • Woonghee Lee, Etienne Bresciani, Peter Kang and Seunghak Lee, Reactive transport modelling of water quality changes during river bank filtration, Busan, South Korea (Abstract 219)
    • Morgan Le Lous, Alexandre Pryet, François Larroque, Pierre-Clément Damy and Alain Dupuy, Pre-operational risk study in deep geothermal modeling : insights from a dual medium synthetic model (Abstract 266)
    • Giovanna Darvini and Paolo Salandin, Saltwater intrusion model assessment based on a large scale laboratory experiment (Abstract 315)
    • Carsten M. Nielsen and Peter Frykman, Assessment of capacity increase of a low enthalpy geothermal plant (Abstract 411)
    • Abdullah Cihan, Jens Birkholzer and Ana González-Nicolás, Adaptive Pressure Management in Geological CO2 Storage (Abstract 422)
    • Benoît Dessirier, Jonas Pedersen, Chin-Fu Tsang and Auli Niemi, Applications of two alternative models to field data of groundwater flow and tracer transport in crystalline rock at the Äspö HRL (Abstract 466)

 

[Top][Plenary Presentations][Contributed Presentations][S01][S02][S03][S04][S05][S06][S07][S08][S09][S10][S11][S12][S13][S14][S15][S16][S17][S18][S19][S20][S21][S22][S23][S24][S25][S26]

Session S07. Data Assimilation, Conveners: Harrie-Jan Hendricks-Franssen, Insa Neuweiler, Matteo Camporese.

    • Daniel Reich, Matthew Farthing, Tyler Hesser and C.T. Kelley, Bathymetry estimation from video imagery via the linear dispersion relations and the assimilation of wavenumber observations. (Abstract 5)
    • Teng Xu, J. Jaime Gómez-Hernández and Zi Chen, Simultaneous identification of hydraulic conductivity and contaminant source information by an ensemble smoother with multiple data assimilation (Abstract 7)
    • Xiaodong Luo, Tuhin Bhakta and Geir Nævdal, Data driven adaptive localization for ensemble-based data assimilation problems (Abstract 10)
    • Natascha Brandhorst, Daniel Erdal and Insa Neuweiler, Data assimilation in the subsurface: benefit of modelling groundwater flow for soil moisture predictions (Abstract 128)
    • Natascha Brandhorst, Daniel Erdal and Insa Neuweiler, Handling uncertainty of soil hydraulic parameters using the ensemble Kalman filter (Abstract 129)
    • Domenico Bau, Data assimilation based inverse modelling using Gaussian process emulators (Abstract 157)
    • Sergey Oladyshkin, Anneli Guthke, Farid Mohammadi, Rebekka Kopmann and Wolfgang Nowak, Model selection under computational time constraints: application to river engineering (Abstract 178)
    • Renaud Hostache, Dominik Rains, Marco Chini, Hans Lievens, Niko Verhoest and Patrick Matgen, Assimilating SMOS brightness temperatures into a conceptual spatially distributed hydrological model for improving flood and drought forecasting at large scale (Abstract 191)
    • Bruno Mougin, “MétéEau des nappes”, a decision making tool mixing water cycle’s various data for characterizing in almost real-time groundwater quantitative state (Abstract 224)
    • Thilo Streck, Improving yield prediction by assimilating data from remote sensing and precision farming into a crop model (Abstract 261)
    • Sebastian Friedemann, Thierry Pellarin, Jean-Martial Cohard, Basile Hector and Bruno Raffin, In situ computational steering to assimilate observations into a coupled hydrological model (Abstract 303)
    • Ahmed Elsheikh, Robust calibration of imperfect models using iterative ensemble smoothing (Abstract 310)
    • Claire Lauvernet, Laura Gatel, Matteo Camporese, Arthur Vidard, Maelle Nodet and Claudio Paniconi, Assimilation of images into a spatialized model of water and pesticide fluxes (Abstract 311)
    • Valentijn Pauwels, Stefania Grimaldi, Yuan Li and Jeffrey Walker, Innovative use of remote sensing data for operational flood forecasting (Abstract 345)
    • Edward Sudicky, Steven Frey, Xiaoyong Xu, Graham Stonebridge, Omar Khader, Andre Erler, Young-Jin Park, David Lapen, Steven Berg and Killian Miller, Ensemble-based hydrologic forecasting with a high-resolution integrated surface/subsurface model at the watershed scale (Abstract 381)
    • Clara Draper, Thomas Hamill and Jeffrey Whitaker, Addressing time scale differences in coupled land/atmosphere data assimilation: Updating model estimates of low frequency states by assimilating observations of high frequency states (Abstract 410)
    • Harrie-Jan Hendricks-Franssen, Wolfgang Kurtz, Hongjuan Zhang, Dorina Baatz, Sebastian Gebler, Stefan Kollet and Harry Vereecken, DATA ASSIMILATION ACROSS TERRESTRIAL SYSTEM COMPARMENTS WITH TERRSYSMP-PDAF (Abstract 432)
    • Corinna Köpke, Ahmed Elsheikh and James Irving, Hydrogeophysical parameter estimation using iterative ensemble smoothing and approximate forward solvers (Abstract 464)

 

[Top][Plenary Presentations][Contributed Presentations][S01][S02][S03][S04][S05][S06][S07][S08][S09][S10][S11][S12][S13][S14][S15][S16][S17][S18][S19][S20][S21][S22][S23][S24][S25][S26]

Session S08. Digital Rock Analysis in Multi-phase Flow and Reactive Transport Across Multiple Length-scales, Conveners: Branko Bijeljic, Masa Prodanovic.

    • Aliaksei Pazdniakou, Magdalena Dymitrowska, Anne-Julie Tinet and Fabrice Golfier, Pore scale multiphase flow simulation in low permeable porous media by LBM and SPH methods. (Abstract 75)
    • Thomas Underwood and Ian Bourg, Properties of clay-rich fine-grained sedimentary rocks from large scale Molecular Dynamics simulations (Abstract 98)
    • Masakazu Gesho, Mohammad Sedghi, Maziar Arshadi and Mohammad Piri, Dynamic Pore Network Modeling of Two-Phase Flow Through Fractured Porous Media: Direct Pore-to-Core Up-scaling of Displacement Processes (Abstract 105)
    • Samuel Jackson and Samuel Krevor, Characterising drainage, imbibition and trapping in heterogeneous porous media from the mm to m scale (Abstract 150)
    • Alexandre Puyguiraud, Philippe Gouze and Marco Dentz, Upscaling of pore scale transport: ergodicity and stationarity of Lagrangian velocities and their representation as a Markov process (Abstract 182)
    • Johannes Kulenkampff, Lotfollah Karimzadeh, Sebastian Eichelbaum, Johanna Lippmann-Pipke and Cornelius Fischer, Direct measurement of the flow field with GeoPET as the starting point for reactive transport modelling (Abstract 208)
    • Patricia Ortega and Laurent Oxarango, Pore scale analysis of flow and tracer transport based on X-ray microCT (Abstract 259)
    • Ying Gao, Branko Bijeljic and Martin Blunt, X-ray micro-tomography of intermittency in heterogeneous carbonates in multiphase flow at steady state (Abstract 332)
    • Maria Repina, Frédéric Bouyer, Vincent Lagneau and Didier Renard, Nuclear glass alteration: bridging the gap from surface reactivity description to reactive transport at the scale of the fractured block (Abstract 334)
    • Cass T Miller, James E McClure, Kelsey Bruning and William G Gray, Toward a New Generation of Two-Fluid-Phase Flow Models: Theory, Computations, Experiments, and Remaining Challenges (Abstract 383)
    • Rodolfo Oliveira, Branko Bijeljic, Martin Blunt, Adam Colbourne, Andrew Sederman, Mick Mantle and Lynn Gladden, Transport and Reactive Flow Modelling Using A Particle Tracking Method Based on Continuous Time Random Walks (Abstract 396)
    • Branko Bijeljic, Ali Raeini, Qingyang Lin and Martin Blunt, Flow and Transport in Carbonate Rock – Complexities Introduced by Microporosity (Abstract 418)
    • Ronny Pini, Takeshi Kurotori and Alireza Hejazi, Solute mixing in reservoir rocks: insights from pulse-tracer tests with simultaneous 3D PET imaging of flows (Abstract 442)
    • Min Liu and Peyman Mostaghimi, Pore-scale modelling of reactive transport on multi-mineral rock images (Abstract 448)

 

[Top][Plenary Presentations][Contributed Presentations][S01][S02][S03][S04][S05][S06][S07][S08][S09][S10][S11][S12][S13][S14][S15][S16][S17][S18][S19][S20][S21][S22][S23][S24][S25][S26]

Session S09. Fractured rock hydromechanics and seismicity, Conveners: Frédéric Cappa, Marie Violay, Luis Cueto-Felgueroso, Olivier Lengliné.

    • Louise Jeandet, Nadaya Cubas, Philippe Steer and Harsha Bhat, Impact of large erosional events on seismic cycle (Abstract 45)
    • Mateo Acosta, François Passelègue, Alexandre Schubnel and Marie Violay, Fluid thermodynamics control induced earthquake ruptures. (Abstract 72)
    • Grzegorz Kwiatek, Patricia Martinez-Garzon, Katrin Plenkers, Arno Zang, Georg Dresen and Marco Bohnhoff, Insights into complex sub-decimeter fracturing processes occurring during a water-injection experiment at depth in Äspö Hard Rock Laboratory, Sweden (Abstract 84)
    • Léna Cauchie, Olivier Lengliné and Jean Schmittbuhl, Analysis of persistent seismic multiplets at the EGS reservoir of Soultz-Sous-Forêts, France (Abstract 122)
    • Runar Berge, Inga Berre, Eirik Keilegavlen, Volker Oye and Eren Ucar, Three-dimensional numerical modelling of hydraulic stimulation of geothermal reservoirs: permeability enhancement and induced seismicity (Abstract 163)
    • Laurent Longuevergne, Jonathan Schuite, Maxime Mouyen, Olivier Bour, Caroline Darcel and Philippe Davy, Exploring in situ fracture hydromechanics from high resolution surface tilt and borehole strain observations (Abstract 189)
    • Claudia Zoccarato, Massimiliano Ferronato, Andrea Franceschini and Pietro Teatini, Fault activation induced by human activities: uncertainty quantification and parameter update (Abstract 215)
    • Theophile Guillon, Antoine Armandine Les Landes, Mariane Peter-Borie, Sylvie Gentier, Xavier Rachez and Arnold Blaisonneau, An approach based on a groundwater flow model and a geomechanical model for estimating thermal anomalies locations (Abstract 230)
    • Dimitrios Karvounis, Antonio Rinaldi and Stefan Wiemer, Expected influence of overpressure on observed induced seismicity sequences (Abstract 252)
    • David Santillán, Juan Carlos Mosquera and Luis Cueto-Felgueroso, The nucleation of injection-induced earthquakes: The role of poroelasticity (Abstract 263)
    • Chiara Cornelio, Elena Spagnuolo, Giulio Di Toro and Marie Violay, Fluid viscosity controls earthquakes nucleation (Abstract 342)
    • Francois Cornet, Induced seismicity and In situ mapping of pore pressure (Abstract 351)
    • Jan Stebel and Jan Brezina, Numerical Modelling of Poroelasticity in Fractured Rock (Abstract 378)
    • Miad Jarrahi and Hartmut Holländer, Poroelasticity analysis of a hydraulically fractured shale rock formation (Abstract 416)
    • Frederic Cappa, Louis De Barros, Laure Duboeuf, Nicolas Wynants-Morel, Yves Guglielmi and Anne Deschamps, Aseismic motions drive a sparse seismicity during fluid injections into a fractured zone in a carbonate reservoir (Abstract 443)
    • Pierre Dublanchet, Robert Viesca and Michelle Almakari, Fault slip reactivation by fluid injections : aseismic slip and induced seismicity in rate-and-state fault models (Abstract 444)
    • Juan Carlos Mosquera Feijoo, David Santillán, Luis Cueto-Felgueroso and Pedro Pampillón Alonso de Velasco, A dynamic modeling procedure for estimating flow-induced seismicity in fluid-saturated faults (Abstract 462)

 

[Top][Plenary Presentations][Contributed Presentations][S01][S02][S03][S04][S05][S06][S07][S08][S09][S10][S11][S12][S13][S14][S15][S16][S17][S18][S19][S20][S21][S22][S23][S24][S25][S26]

Session S10. Multiscale Data-Model Integration for Simulation of Complex Flow and Reactive Transport Systems, Conveners: Tim Scheibe, Ilenia Battiato.

    • Hamdi Tchelepi and Moataz Abu Al-Saud, Pore Scale Simulation of Immiscible Two-Phase Flow at Low Capillary numbers (Abstract 40)
    • Tomas Aquino and Marco Dentz, Chemical Continuous Time Random Walks (Abstract 71)
    • Ilenia Battiato and Svyatoslaav Korneev, From sequential homogenization to multiscale data reconstruction (Abstract 87)
    • Francisco Carrillo and Ian Bourg, Coupled Solid-Fluid Dynamics in Heterogenous Porous Media (Abstract 101)
    • Gowri Srinivasan, Jeffrey Hyman, Shriram Srinivasan, Satish Karra, Daniel O’Malley and Hari Viswanathan, Efficient Multiscale Modeling of Fracture Networks Using Graph-based Representations (Abstract 112)
    • Sergi Molins, David Trebotich, Bhavna Arora, Hang Deng and Carl Steefel, Hybrid multi-scale modeling of reactive transport in fractures– An adaptive embedded-boundary approach (Abstract 114)
    • Albert Valocchi, Artin Laleian and Charles Werth, Hybrid multiscale modeling to couple pore and continuum scale processes of transport, reaction and biofilm growth along a transverse mixing zone (Abstract 271)
    • Cyprien Soulaine, Roman Sophie and Hamdi Tchelepi, Multiphase micro-continuum model for subsurface flows (Abstract 360)
    • Brian Wood and Ehsan Taghizadeh, Mixing and reactions: The case of Taylor dispersion in a tube (Abstract 420)

 

[Top][Plenary Presentations][Contributed Presentations][S01][S02][S03][S04][S05][S06][S07][S08][S09][S10][S11][S12][S13][S14][S15][S16][S17][S18][S19][S20][S21][S22][S23][S24][S25][S26]

Session S11. Impact of groundwater in earth system science, Conveners: Florence Habets, Bertrand Decharme.

    • Vitaly Zlotnik, Nathan Rossman and Clinton Rowe, Simulating large lake-aquifer-systems: Nebraska Sand Hills, USA (Abstract 8)
    • Robert Reinecke, Laura Foglia, Steffen Mehl and Petra Döll, Global methods for a global model – applying the Morris sensitivity analysis on the global gradient-based groundwater model 3GM (Abstract 22)
    • Ardalan Tootchi, Anne Jost, Agnès Ducharne and Thomas Verbeke, Assessing groundwater-stream interactions influence on ORCHIDEE land surface model dynamics: parametrization and results for Little Washita watershed (Abstract 66)
    • Reed Maxwell, Laura Condon, Matthew Winnick, Kate Maher and Mohammad Danesh-Yazdi, Unraveling plant water sources and transpiration partitioning using computational hydrology. (Abstract 86)
    • Rong-You Chien, Min-Hui Lo, Agnes Ducharne, Bertrand Decharme, Chia-Wei Lan, Fuxing Wang, Frédérique Cheruy and Jeanne Colin, Impacts of groundwater on the Amazon precipitation using multi-GCM simulations from the I-GEM project (Abstract 117)
    • Jeanne Colin, Bertrand Decharme, Marie Minvielle, Roland Séférian, David Saint-Martin, Antoinette Alias, Matthieu Chevallier, Christine Delire, Jean-François Guérémy, Martine Michou, Pierre Nabat, Romain Roehrig, David Salas Y Melia, Stéphane Sénési and Aurore Voldoire, Impact of groundwater on present-day climate and climate sensitivity in the CNRM-ESM2 Earth System Model (Abstract 198)
    • Etienne Bresciani and Elco Luijendijk, Putting groundwater in earth system models: an analytical solution of unconfined groundwater flow that integrates three-dimensional dynamics (Abstract 199)
    • Alexandre Gauvain, Tristan Babey, Jean-Raynald de Dreuzy, Luc Aquilina, Frédéric Gresselin and Armelle Louf, Marine and continental controls of groundwater flooding in coastal areas (Abstract 267)
    • Thomas Verbeke, Fuxing Wang, Josefine Ghattas and Agnès Ducharne, Response of the simulated climate to the sub-grid scale variability of the water table depth: evidence of non-linear amplifications in the IPSL climate model. (Abstract 287)
    • Ana Schneider, Agnès Ducharne and Anne Jost, Evaluation of a physically-based base flow time constant in ORCHIDEE Land-Surface Model at global scale (Abstract 290)
    • Inge de Graaf, How sustainable is groundwater abstraction? A global assessment. (Abstract 359)
    • Maoyi Huang, Xingyuan Chen, Gautam Bisht, William Riley, Glenn Hammond, Heping Liu, Xuesong Zhang, Yilin Fang and Jesus Gomez-Velez, Quantifying Stream-Aquifer-Land Interactions along a large dam-regulated River Corridor using Integrated Modeling and Observations (Abstract 362)
    • Florence Habets, Nadia Amraoui, Julien Boé, Rémy Bonnet, Nicolas Gallois, Patrick Le Moigne, Thierry Morel, Nicolas Roux, Dominique Thiéry, Jean-Pierre Vergnes and Pascal Viennot, Groundwater resource in northern France from XXth to XXIth centuries (Abstract 426)
    • Quentin Courtois, Jean-Raynald De Dreuzy, Laurent Longuevergne, Charlotte Le Traon, Florence Habets and Jean Marçais, A regional-scale hillslope aggregating watershed model: application over Brittany (Abstract 429)
    • Sayantan Ganguly, Jan H. van Lopik, Ruud Schotting and Galip Yuce, Mathematical model of Fast High Volume Infiltration into Subsurface (Abstract 430)

 

[Top][Plenary Presentations][Contributed Presentations][S01][S02][S03][S04][S05][S06][S07][S08][S09][S10][S11][S12][S13][S14][S15][S16][S17][S18][S19][S20][S21][S22][S23][S24][S25][S26]

    • Benjamin Jeannot, Sylvain Weill, David Eschbach, Laurent Schmitt and Frederick Delay, Combined use of integrated hydrologic modeling and thermal infrared imaging to investigate the effect of hydraulic restoration on surface-subsurface interactions: Case study of Rohrschollen Island (Upper Rhine River – France) (Abstract 26)
    • Jean-Pierre Vergnes, Nadia Amraoui, Florence Habets, Nicolas Roux, Dominique Thiery and Pascal Viennot, The AquiFR hydrogeological modeling platform: evaluation of the 1958-2017 reanalysis for the main regional multilayer aquifers in France. (Abstract 29)
    • Gert Ghysels, Sarah M. Mutua, Gabriela Baya Veliz and Marijke Huysmans, Including riverbank seepage and riverbed heterogeneity in modeling river-aquifer interaction in MODFLOW: a new approach (Abstract 34)
    • Min Lu, Gedeon Matej, Beerten Koen, Vandersteen Katrijn and Huysmans Marijke, Quantifying and predicting river-aquifer exchange in lowland floodplains (Nete, Demer and Dijle), Belgium (Abstract 68)
    • Ali Azarnivand, Edoardo Daly and Matteo Camporese, Modelling the hydrologic response of intermittent catchments to rainfall variability (Abstract 106)
    • Laura Condon, Reed Maxwell and Adam Atchley, Evaluating the response of groundwater–surface water interactions to moisture and temperature stress using an integrated hydrologic model (Abstract 108)
    • Lauren Thatch, Reed Maxwell and James Gilbert, An integrated hydrologic model approach to evaluate the compounding impacts of groundwater extraction and severe drought on groundwater and surface water supplies in the California Central Valley (Abstract 121)
    • Barbara Glaser, Marta Antonelli, Luisa Hopp and Julian Klaus, Simulating the variability of surface saturation generation in a forested catchment (Abstract 173)
    • Yohann Cousquer, Alexandre Pryet, Nicolas Flipo, Olivier Atteia and Alain Dupuy, Solutions to Improve Stream-Aquifer Model Parameter Estimation and Uncertainty Analysis (Abstract 176)
    • Lennart Schüler, Sebastian Gebler, Harrie-Jan Hendricks Franssen, Jan Vanderborght and Sabine Attinger, A model intercomparison of a land surface model and a coupled surface subsurface model with a focus on the scaling behaviour (Abstract 194)
    • Tran Quoc Quan, Patrick Willems and Marijke Huysmans, An ensemble approach for coupling conceptual rainfall runoff model with physically based groundwater model (Abstract 196)
    • Christophe Bourel, Carole Rosier and Catherine Choquet, Modeling of shallow aquifer in interaction with overland water (Abstract 217)
    • Mads Steiness, Anker Lajer Højberg and Peter Engesgaard, Using integrated subsurface-surface hydrologic modelling to understand linkages between riparian zones and upland aquifers (Abstract 232)
    • Hugo Delottier, Daniel Paradis, Oliver Schilling and René Therrien, A groundwater model as a benchmark for a fully-integrated supra-regional-scale hydrological modeling (Abstract 233)
    • Nataline Simon, Olivier Bour, Nicolas Lavenant, Mikaël Faucheux, Ophélie Fovet and Laurent Longuevergne, An Active-Distributed Temperature Sensing method for measuring groundwater flow velocities into streambed sediments at high spatial resolution (Abstract 238)
    • Joel Tirado Conde, Majken Zibar and Peter Engesgaard, Benchmarking the use of heat as a tracer by the use of integrated surface and subsurface hydrologic models. (Abstract 260)
    • Mary Forrester, Reed Maxwell, Basile Hector and Laura Condon, Integrated groundwater-surface water hydrologic modeling at the continental scale and its applications (Abstract 273)
    • James Thornton, Gregoire Mariethoz and Philip Brunner, Developing an integrated hydrological model of a steep, geologically complex, snow-dominated Alpine catchment (Abstract 276)
    • David Hyndman and Anthony Kendall, Simulating the Effects of Changes in Climate and Land Use on Streamflow and Groundwater Storage in the Midwestern United States (Abstract 293)
    • Jason Davison, Killian Miller, Steven Berg, Steven Frey, Michael Callaghan, Chenguang Zhang and Edward Sudicky, Integrated Water Resource Modeling with Carbon Storage and Plant Growth (Abstract 294)
    • Danielle Tijerina, David Gochis, Laura Condon and Reed Maxwell, Improving US national water modeling: an intercomparison of two high-resolution, continental scale models, ParFlow-CONUS and National Water Model configuration of WRF-Hydro (Abstract 324)
    • Laura Gatel, Claire Lauvernet, Nadia Carluer and Claudio Paniconi, Implementing and evaluating a surface-subsurface flow and reactive solute transport model at the hillslope scale. (Abstract 382)
    • Erica Siirila-Woodburn, Michelle Newcomer, Andrew Jones, Carl Steefel and Peter Nico, A New Approach to Predicting the Effect of Climate Extremes on California’s Water Supply (Abstract 401)
    • Sandra Lanini, Yvan Caballero, Luc Arnaud and Pierre Le Cointe, Mapping groundwater recharge using the relationship between the IDPR and baseflow indexes (Abstract 465)

 

[Top][Plenary Presentations][Contributed Presentations][S01][S02][S03][S04][S05][S06][S07][S08][S09][S10][S11][S12][S13][S14][S15][S16][S17][S18][S19][S20][S21][S22][S23][S24][S25][S26]

Session S13. Intensive Flow and transport modelling in fractured porous media : state of the art and actual challenges, Conveners Benoit Noetinger, IFPEN, France Inga Berre, Mohammad Karimi-Fard, Stefano Berrone.

    • Joubine Aghili, Konstantin Brenner, Julian Hennicker and Roland Masson, Hybrid-dimensional two-phase flow in fractured porous media with interface solver (Abstract 31)
    • Fabien Magri, Joseph Guttman, Nimrod Inbar, Peter Möller, Marwan Raggad, Tino Rödiger, Eliahu Rosenthal, Izabela Shentsis and Christian Siebert, Impact of faults and hydraulic anisotropy on transboundary flow in the Lower Yarmouk Gorge, Jordan Rift Valley: results from 3D simulations (Abstract 93)
    • Zhou Chen, Hongbin Zhan and Guiqing Zhao, Effect of roughness on solute transport through synthetic rough single fractures (Abstract 110)
    • Wietse Boon, Alessio Fumagalli, Eirik Keilegavlen and Jan Martin Nordbotten, A general framework for heterogeneous discretizations in mixed-dimensional single-phase flow (Abstract 120)
    • Hamza Oukili, Rachid Ababou and Gérald Debenest, New efficient random walk particle tracking algorithms for transport in heterogeneous and discontinuous media (Abstract 141)
    • Hari Viswanathan, Jeffrey Hyman, Satish Karra, Daniel O’Malley, Shriram Srinivasan, Aric Hagberg and Gowri Srinivasan, Using graph theory to increase computational efficiency of discrete fracture network models (Abstract 192)
    • Alessandro D’Auria, Fabio Vicini, Stefano Berrone and Stefano Scialò, Highly parallel implementations of a DFN flow simulation code (Abstract 221)
    • Dennis Gläser, Rainer Helmig, Bernd Flemisch and Holger Class, A finite-volume based discrete fracture model for non-isothermal flow and transport in fractured porous media (Abstract 234)
    • Tri Dat Ngo, Andre Fourno and Benoit Noetinger, An original discrete fracture network mesh approach and their different applications using open source software (Abstract 249)
    • Diego Sampietro, Elena Abarca, Jorge Molinero and Henrik von Schenck, A conceptual and numerical approach for modeling reactive transport in Discrete Fracture Networks (Abstract 264)
    • Tawfik Rajeh, Manuel Marcoux, Israel Cañamón Valera and Rachid Ababou, Fast Upscaling of the Hydraulic Conductivity of 3D Fractured Porous Rock for Geothermal Reservoir Modeling (Abstract 274)
    • Alex Hobé, Daniel Vogler, Martin P. Seybold, Anozie Ebigbo and Martin O. Saar, Can we use Combinatorial Optimisation to estimate flow rates in fracture networks? (Abstract 279)
    • Philipp Schädle, Anozie Ebigbo and Martin O. Saar, Investigating the influence of aperture variability on the fracture surface area in enhanced geothermal reservoirs (Abstract 288)
    • Stefano Berrone, Andrea Borio, Sandra Pieraccini, Stefano Scialò and Fabio Vicini, Large scale DFN and DFM simulations using non-conforming meshes (Abstract 292)
    • Mohammad Karimi-Fard, An aggregation-based model reduction for fluid flow in fractured porous media (Abstract 301)
    • Adil Sbai, Solute Transport Modeling in Large 3D DFN’s with a Dynamic Pore Network Approach (Abstract 314)
    • Stefano D. Normani, Andrew P. Snowdon, Jonathan F. Sykes, Eric A. Sykes and Mark R. Jensen, Characterizing Canadian Shield Fractured Crystalline Rock Settings Using Geochemistry (Abstract 318)
    • Niko Kampman, Jeroen Snippe, Pieter Bertier and Andreas Busch, Opening versus self-sealing behavior of single fractures in mudstone caprocks during CO2 migration (Abstract 374)
    • Pavel Exner and Jan Brezina, Darcy Flow on Incompatible Meshes of Combined Dimensions (Abstract 391)
    • Md S. Jamal, Abeeb A. Awotunde and Abdallah A. Youssef, A Finite Volume Discretization Approach to Solving Flow of Groundwater and Tracer Transport in Karst Aquifers (Abstract 395)
    • Yawei Xie and Michael Edwards, Convective Darcy-flux, higher resolution hybrid, Godunov Vt and Va upwind methods for transport in porous and fractured media (Abstract 404)
    • Uddipta Ghosh, Tanguy Le Borgne and Yves Meheust, Coupled Electro-hydrodynamic Transport in Geological Fractures (Abstract 431)
    • Mousa Hosseinimehr, Matteo Cusini, Kees Vuik and Hadi Hajibeygi, Algebraic Dynamic Multilevel method for multiphase flow in heterogeneous porous media with discrete Fractures (F-ADM) (Abstract 435)

 

[Top][Plenary Presentations][Contributed Presentations][S01][S02][S03][S04][S05][S06][S07][S08][S09][S10][S11][S12][S13][S14][S15][S16][S17][S18][S19][S20][S21][S22][S23][S24][S25][S26]

Session S14. Inverse problem and hydrogeophysical data integration, Conveners: Frédéric Nguyen, Thomas Hermans, Peter Bayer.

    • Philipp Wacker and Peter Knabner, Wavelet-based priors in subsurface inference (Abstract 44)
    • Maria Klepikova, Mohammadreza Jalali, Bernard Brixel and Florian Amann, Transient hydraulic tomography for characterizing hydraulic properties and connectivity of the major fractures (Abstract 48)
    • Márk Somogyvári, Michael Kühn and Sebastian Reich, Exploring the potential of transdimensional inversion on discrete fracture network models of hard rock aquifers (Abstract 56)
    • Benjamin Maveau, Parameter selection for the inverse problem of EMI surveys with a discontinuous solution (Abstract 59)
    • Walter Illman, Subsurface mapping via hydraulic tomography: What have we learned and where do we go from here? (Abstract 89)
    • Marijke Huysmans, Gert Ghysels, Sien Benoit, Kevin Gommers, Thomas Hermans and Fréderic Nguyen, Integration of spatially variable riverbed hydraulic conductivity from Electrical Resistivity Tomography (ERT) and Induced Polarization (IP) into a groundwater flow model using multiple-point geostatistics (Abstract 132)
    • Wolfram Rühaak, Single Well Tracer Modeling – A Case Study for the Horstberg Z1 Site (Abstract 146)
    • Jean Beaujean, Thomas Hermans and Fréderic Nguyen, Uncoupled and coupled hydrogeophysical inversions of seawater intrusion and geothermal hydrologic models (Abstract 152)
    • Hamid Badri, Frederick Delay and Philippe Ackerer, A comparison of discrete versus continuous adjoint states to estimate parameters of groundwater flow in dual porosity systems (Abstract 169)
    • Guillaume Pirot, Niklas Linde, Michael Cardiff and Warren Barrash, 3D Probabilistic Inversion of Oscillatory Hydraulic Tomography Data with Graph Cuts: a Synthetic Case (Abstract 172)
    • Jorge Lopez-Alvis, Frédéric Nguyen and Thomas Hermans, Updating prior geologic uncertainty with GPR traveltime tomographic data (Abstract 227)
    • Sebastian Müller, Alraune Zech and Sabine Attinger, Extending Theis’ solution to incorporate heterogeneity into pumping test analysis (Abstract 262)
    • Simon Gernez, Abderrezak Bouchedda, Erwan Gloaguen and Daniel Paradis, Inference of hydraulic conductivity anisotropy through anisotropic ERT inverse modelling (Abstract 300)
    • Troels Norvin Vilhelmsen, Esben Auken, Anders Vest Christiansen, Adrian Barfod, Nikolaj Foged and Jesper Pedersen, Quantification of subsurface structural uncertainty in groundwater models using 3D geophysical data (Abstract 451)

 

[Top][Plenary Presentations][Contributed Presentations][S01][S02][S03][S04][S05][S06][S07][S08][S09][S10][S11][S12][S13][S14][S15][S16][S17][S18][S19][S20][S21][S22][S23][S24][S25][S26]

Session S15: Microorganisms in heterogeneous flows: integrating from the cellular to the system-scale and from fundamental physics to applications, Conveners: Yohan Davit, Pietro de Anna, Brian D. Wood.

    • Susanne Schmidt, Jan-Ulrich Kreft, Rae Mackay, Cristian Picioreanu and Martin Thullner, Micro-scale heterogeneous bacterial distribution impacts on biodegradation (Abstract 46)
    • Pietro de Anna, Chemotaxis and flow disorder shape microbial dispersion in porous media (Abstract 151)
    • Anne Edith Larue, Pascal Swider, Paul Duru, Michel Quintard and Yohan Davit, Understanding couplings between transport mechanisms and biofilms in porous media using 3D printed micro-bioreactors and X-ray imaging (Abstract 168)
    • Alexander Prechtel, Nadja Ray and Andreas Rupp, Hybrid cellular automata / PDE modeling for solid restructuring including EPS (Abstract 183)
    • Jan Zawallich, Steffen Schlüter, Hans-Jörg Vogel and Olaf Ippisch, High-resolution Simulation of Denitrification (Abstract 206)
    • Stéphane Mahé and Pietro de Anna, Microbial horizontal gene transfer in flows (Abstract 213)
    • Filippo Miele, Pietro De Anna, Marco Dentz and Bryan Quaife, Filtration of biocolloids by porous media: the role of flow disorder (Abstract 214)
    • Alexandre Coche, Tristan Babey, Alain Rapaport, Laure Vieublé-Gonod, Patricia Garnier and Jean-Raynald De Dreuzy, Interaction of porosity structures and microbial uptake dynamics in the degradation of pesticides at µm and mm scales (Abstract 237)
    • Antoine Hubert, Julien Farasin, Herve Tabuteau, Alexis Dufresne, Yves Meheust and Tanguy Le Borgne, Dynamics of reactive microbial hotspots in concentration and velocity gradients (Abstract 241)
    • Yoan Pechaud, Matthieu Peyre Lavigne, Yolaine Bessiere, Isabelle Queinnec and Etienne Paul, Analysis of the influence of growth conditions on the competition between biological aggregate morphotypes: biofilms, flocs and streamers (Abstract 380)
    • Brian Wood, Multiscale analysis of biofilm and tissue mechanics via the method of volume averaging (Abstract 419)
    • Olivier Bochet, Tanguy Le Borgne, Luc Aquilina, Lorine Bethencourt, Alexis Dufresne and Julien Farasin, Fractures sustain dynamic microbial hotspots in the subsurface (Abstract 423)

 

[Top][Plenary Presentations][Contributed Presentations][S01][S02][S03][S04][S05][S06][S07][S08][S09][S10][S11][S12][S13][S14][S15][S16][S17][S18][S19][S20][S21][S22][S23][S24][S25][S26]

Session 16. Mixing and Reaction Across Scales in Subsurface Environments, Conveners: Marco Dentz, Tanguy Le Borgne.

    • Alain Genty and Magdalena Dymitrowska, A study of solute diffusion through unsaturated argillite micro-fractures network (Abstract 4)
    • Nick Engdahl, Particle-based, direct simulation of transport and reactions along micro-plastic synthetic fibers: Assessing the role of agglomeration on mass transfer and contaminant accumulation (Abstract 6)
    • Daniel Meyer, Light-Weight Parametrization of Subsurface Spreading for Formations with Small to High Heterogeneity Levels (Abstract 9)
    • Aldo Fiori, Igor Jankovic, Antonio Zarlenga and Gedeon Dagan, Solute transport by groundwater: the “universal” behavior of the Breakthrough Curve (Abstract 13)
    • Gabriele Chiogna, Yu Ye, Chunhui Lu and Massimo Rolle, Effect of Anisotropy Structure on Plume Dilution and Reaction Enhancement in Helical Flows (Abstract 19)
    • Diogo Bolster and Elise Wright, Spatial Markov Models for Predicting Mixing and Reactions in Porous Media (Abstract 35)
    • David Benson, Dong Ding, Daniel Fernandez-Garcia, Christopher Henri, Mantha Phanikumar, David Hyndman and Diogo Bolster, Eliminating the “Scale Effect” from Reactive Transport Simulations: A Purely Lagrangian Particle Tracking and Reaction (PTR) Method Applied from Core- to Field-Scales at the Schoolcraft (MI) Aquifer Bioremediation Experiment. (Abstract 37)
    • Mariaines Di Dato, Felipe de Barros, Aldo Fiori and Alberto Bellin, A Washing Machine for contaminated aquifers: How engineering-induced flow fluctuations combine with medium heterogeneity to improve mixing (Abstract 73)
    • Sebastian Most, Branko Bijeljic, Diogo Bolster and Wolfgang Nowak, Simulating three-dimensional non-Fickian transport across arbitrary Péclet regimes using training trajectories (Abstract 74)
    • Vivien Hakoun, Alessandro Comolli and Marco Dentz, Evolution of Lagrangian velocities in steady Darcy flow fields and impact on solute dispersion (Abstract 80)
    • Zhi Dou, Brent Sleep, Zhi-Fang Zhou and Jinguo Wang, Temporal Mixing Behavior of a Conservative Solute through Self-affine Fractures: Investigation and prediction (Abstract 107)
    • Juan J. Hidalgo and Marco Dentz, Effect of heterogeneity on the mixing of fluids under convective instabilities (Abstract 127)
    • Nadja Ray and Raphael Schulz, Effective reactive ion transport under dominant flow conditions (Abstract 159)
    • Sarah Gasda, Maria Elenius and Ivar Aavatsmark, Numerical Solution of CO2-Hydrocarbon Convective Mixing (Abstract 160)
    • Gianluca Boccardo and Amir Paster, A second order scheme for a Robin boundary condition in random walk algorithms (Abstract 171)
    • Peter Kang, Etienne Bresciani, Seongnam An and Seunghak Lee, Impact of pore-scale mixing on biodegradation in aquifers: batch experiment and field-scale modeling study (Abstract 210)
    • Joris Heyman, Régis Turuban, Daniel Lester, Yves Méheust and Tanguy Le Borgne, Transverse mixing in 3D porous flows: experimental results and stochastic inference. (Abstract 211)
    • Arash Massoudieh, Marco Dentz, Vivien Hakoun and Tanguy Le Borgne, The Effect of Velocity Correlation and Marginal Velocity Distributionon Transport in Heterogeneous Media: A Copula-Based Approach (Abstract 220)
    • Regis Turuban, Daniel Lester, Tanguy Le Borgne and Yves Meheust, Space-Group Symmetries Generate Chaotic Fluid Advection in Crystalline Granular Media (Abstract 254)
    • Alessandro Comolli, Vivien Hakoun and Marco Dentz, Darcy-scale anomalous transport in heterogeneous porous media: a continuous time random walk approach (Abstract 257)
    • Torben Prill and Oleg Iliev, Numerical Upscaling of Reactive Transport with Applications to Geochemistry (Abstract 269)
    • Velimir Vesselinov, Maruti Mudunuru, Satish Karra, Daniel O’Malley and Boian Alexandrov, Unsupervised Machine Learning Based on Non-negative Tensor Factorization for Analysis of Reactive Transport Site Data and Simulations (Abstract 275)
    • Anne De Wit, Gabor Schuszter and Fabian Brau, Flow Control of Reaction Fronts by Radial Injection (Abstract 283)
    • Joaquim Soler-Sagarra, Jesús Carrera, Enrique Bonet Gil, Pablo Becker, Riccardo Rossi and Carles Roig, Modeling mixing in high heterogeneous media: the role of the water discretization for phase space formulation (Abstract 329)
    • Xuhui Meng, Xiaofan Yang and Zhaoli Guo, Density-driven convection with dissolution in porous media: A competition among density ratio, reaction rate and porosity evolution (Abstract 330)
    • Daniel Lester, Mike Trefry, Junhong Wu and Guy Metcalfe, Enhanced Groundwater Mixing Near Tidally Forced Boundaries (Abstract 346)
    • Guillem Sole-Mari and Daniel Fernàndez-Garcia, Adaptive Local Kernels for Lagrangian Modeling of Reactive Transport (Abstract 350)
    • Satish Karra, Maruti Mudunuru and Velimir Vesselinov, Physics-informed machine learning for reactive mixing (Abstract 399)
    • Amir Paster, A reactive particle tracking model for a general flow field, and application to ISCO (In-Situ Chemical Oxidation) (Abstract 405)

 

[Top][Plenary Presentations][Contributed Presentations][S01][S02][S03][S04][S05][S06][S07][S08][S09][S10][S11][S12][S13][S14][S15][S16][S17][S18][S19][S20][S21][S22][S23][S24][S25][S26]

Session S17. Modeling solute turnover within landscapes and export by rivers from local to global scales, Conveners: Jan Fleckenstein, Jim Jawitz, Ype van der Velde, Jay Zarnetske.

    • Sven Frei, Azizian Morvarid, Stanley Grant, Vitaly Zlotnik and Daniel Toundykov, Analytical Modeling of Hyporheic Flow and Nitrate Removal for In-stream Bedforms: Perturbation Method and Implementation (Abstract 15)
    • Jie Yang, Ingo Heidbüchel, Andreas Musolff, Frido Reinstorf and Jan H. Fleckenstein, Investigating the dynamics of transit times and subsurface mixing of a small agricultural catchment using physically-based numerical model (Abstract 51)
    • Andreas Musolff, Jan H. Fleckenstein, P. Suresh C. Rao and James W. Jawitz, Emergent archetype patterns of coupled hydrologic and biogeochemical responses in catchments (Abstract 64)
    • Nico Trauth, Andreas Musolff, Benjamin Gilfedder, Sven Frei and Jan H. Fleckenstein, Nitrate dynamics at the catchment- and the reach scale illustrate the importance of river-groundwater connectivity (Abstract 69)
    • Paolo Benettin, New advances in the catchment-scale formulation of transport processes (Abstract 79)
    • Camille Minaudo, Florence Curie, Yann Jullian, Nathalie Gassama and Florentina Moatar, High temporal resolution eutrophication modelling in regional hydrographic networks (Abstract 155)
    • Charlotte Le Traon, Aditya Bandopadhyay, Jerome Gaillardet, Lin Ma, Philippe Davy and Tanguy Le Borgne, Effect of streamline distribution and mixing on reactive processes at the hillslope scale (Abstract 174)
    • Emilie Rouzies, Christine Barachet, Thierry Morel, Claire Lauvernet and Nadia Carluer, PESHMELBA: modelling water transfer and pesticide fate at the catchment scale considering landscape elements (Abstract 193)
    • Peter Engesgaard, Trine Enemark and Thomas Lübbers, Can 18O of lakes be used to measure lake water residence times? Simulation of groundwater-lake interactions and lake water budgets at the catchment scale (Abstract 246)
    • Jesus D. Gomez-Velez, Judson W. Harvey, Durelle T. Scott, Elizabeth W. Boyer and Noah Schmadel, New Approaches to Model Connectivity Along River Corridors (Abstract 284)
    • Camille Vautier, Tristan Babey, Tamara Kolbe, Jean-Raynald de Dreuzy, Jean Marçais, Alexandre Gauvain, Benjamin Abbott, Thierry Labasque, Luc Aquilina and Gilles Pinay, Using a catchment-scale model to predict spatio-temporal evolution of water quality and assess watershed vulnerability (Abstract 285)
    • Lauriane Vilmin, José Mogollón, Wim Joost van Hoek, Arthur Beusen and Lex Bouwman, Assessing the fate of dissolved inorganic phosphorus in global watersheds using process-based models (Abstract 297)
    • Álvaro Pardo-Álvarez, Daniel Hunkeler, Oliver S. Schilling, Jan Fleckenstein and Philip Brunner, Closing the conceptual gap between the hyporheic zone and the river corridor (Abstract 307)
    • Ingo Heidbuechel, Jie Yang, Jan Fleckenstein and Andreas Musolff, On the shape of transit time distributions (Abstract 335)
    • Amanda Desormeaux, Michael Annable and James Jawitz, Landscape-scale nutrient budgets for the karst springs of Florida: Attenuation models informed by in situ measurements (Abstract 343)
    • Ype Van der Velde and Ate Visser, The Hydrochronology and Water Storage of the Southern Sierra Critical Zone (Abstract 368)
    • Xiaoqiang Yang, Seifeddine Jomaa and Michael Rode, Quantifying in-stream nitrate uptake at river network scale: a parsimonious approach deriving from high-frequency sensor measurements (Abstract 371)
    • Tamara Kolbe, Jean-Raynald de Dreuzy, Benjamin W. Abbott, Luc Aquilina, Tristan Babey, Christopher T. Green, Jan H. Fleckenstein, Thierry Labasque, Anniet M. Laverman, Jean Marçais, Stefan Peiffer, Zahra Thomas and Gilles Pinay, A new quantitative framework for inferring the location and extend of denitrification zones in aquifers (Abstract 373)
    • Soohyun Yang, Olaf Buettner, Christoph Jaeger, James Jawitz, Suresh Rao and Dietrich Borchardt, Nutrient Spiraling of Point Source Nutrient Discharges and Eutrophication in German River Networks: Data Analysis and Parsimonious Modeling (Abstract 387)
    • Jarno Rouhiainen, Ralf Merz and Kay Knöller, Transient times as a tool to resolve “hot moments“ of nitrogen transformations at a mixed land use catchment (Abstract 393)
    • Julien Bouchez, Éric Lewin, Éric Gayer, Jérôme Gaillardet and Pascale Louvat, Inversion of river geochemical mass balances for provenancing dissolved species (Abstract 414)
    • Ciaran Harman and Daniel Wilusz, StorAge Selection functions as a subgrid parameterization of groundwater transport in watersheds – progress and challenges (Abstract 449)

 

[Top][Plenary Presentations][Contributed Presentations][S01][S02][S03][S04][S05][S06][S07][S08][S09][S10][S11][S12][S13][S14][S15][S16][S17][S18][S19][S20][S21][S22][S23][S24][S25][S26]

Session S18. Multiphysics problems, coupling methods and domain decomposition in space and time, Conveners: Michel Kern, Jan Nordbotten, Malgorzata Peszynska.

    • Rainer Helmig, Thomas Fetzer and Katharina Heck, Coupling concepts for free-flow and porous media systems (Abstract 16)
    • Nabil Birgle, Roland Masson and Laurent Trenty, A Robin-Robin domain decomposition method to couple nonisothermal compositional gas liquid Darcy and free gas flows (Abstract 27)
    • Sarah Ali Hassan, Caroline Japhet, Michel Kern and Martin Vohralík, Using a posteriori error estimates to stop the iterations in a space-time domain decomposition method for porous media flow (Abstract 61)
    • Jiamin Jiang and Hamdi Tchelepi, Dissipation-based Homotopy Continuation Method for Nonlinear Multiphase Flow in Porous Media (Abstract 97)
    • Jakub Both, Kundan Kumar, Jan Nordbotten and Florin Radu, Poromechanics based on Minimization — Models and Solvers (Abstract 139)
    • Etienne Ahusborde, Brahim Amaziane and Mohamed Id Moulay, A Fully Implicit Finite Volume Scheme For Flows With Reactive Transport In Porous Media (Abstract 143)
    • Elyes Ahmed, Jérôme Jaffré and Jean Elisabeth Roberts, An adaptive domain decomposition method for immiscible two-phase flow in porous media with different rock types (Abstract 148)
    • Laurence Beaude, Konstantin Brenner, Roland Masson, Simon Lopez and Farid Smai, Non-isothermal compositional two-phase Darcy flow: numerical modeling of high energy geothermal systems with soil-atmosphere boundary condition (Abstract 165)
    • Massimiliano Ferronato, Andrea Franceschini, Nicola Castelletto and Hamdi A. Tchelepi, A preconditioning framework for coupled poromechanical problems (Abstract 179)
    • Manuel Borregales, Florin Adrian Radu, Kundan Kumar and Jan Martin Nordbotten, Space-time discretization for non-linear Biot’s model (Abstract 247)
    • Michel Ferry, Patrik Vidstrand and Urban Svensson, DarcyTools – A Multiphysics Toolbox for Groundwater Flow and Transport Analyses (Abstract 248)
    • Dmitry Mazilkin, Peter Bastian, Dominic Kempf and Olaf Ippisch, Efficient DG-based simulation of coupled surface subsurface flow (Abstract 268)
    • Karim Khayrat, Robert Epp and Patrick Jenny, Investigation of an approximate multiscale network flow solver for two phase flow in porous media (Abstract 270)
    • Alistair Bentley, Nial Bootland, Andy Wathen and Christopher Kees, Extension and Application of Approximate Commutator Preconditioners to Two-Phase Incompressible Flow (Abstract 325)
    • Shubhangi Gupta, Christian Deusner, Matthias Haeckel and Barbara Wohlmuth, Thermo-Chemo-Hydro-Geomechanical Model and Numerical Solution Strategy for Marine Gas Hydrate Geosystems with a focus on Gas Production and related Geohazards (Abstract 397)
    • Alina Yapparova, Dmitrii A. Kulik, George-Dan Miron and Thomas Driesner, Modelling two-phase flow and reactive transport with the CSMP++GEM coupled code (Abstract 440)

 

[Top][Plenary Presentations][Contributed Presentations][S01][S02][S03][S04][S05][S06][S07][S08][S09][S10][S11][S12][S13][S14][S15][S16][S17][S18][S19][S20][S21][S22][S23][S24][S25][S26]

Session S19. Multiphase Flow and Transport in Porous Media: From Pore-scale Mechanisms to Field-Scale Predictions, Conveners: Luis Cueto-Felgueroso, Yves Méheust.

    • Nadja Ray, Jens Oberlander and Andreas Rupp, Upscaling reactive flow and transport in an evolving porous medium (Abstract 30)
    • Raphaël Di Chiara Roupert, Gerhard Schäfer, Jérome Carrayrou, Philippe Ackerer, Michel Quintard, Manuel Marcoux, Juliette Chastanet, Jean-Marie Côme and Yves Duclos, Multiphase multicomponent modelling of the NAPL transfer in the subsurface using CubicM simulator (Abstract 47)
    • Xiaojing Fu, Joaquin Jimenez-Martinez, Luis Cueto-Felgueroso, Mark Porter, Harry Viswanathan, J. Carey and Ruben Juanes, Controlled depressurization of a hydrate-crusted gas capsule: insights from 2D experiments and phase-field modeling (Abstract 70)
    • Avinoam Rabinovich, Fundamental flow processes in enhanced oil recovery by cyclic immiscible injection of CO2 (huff ‘n’ puff) (Abstract 99)
    • Orlando Silva, Alvaro Sáinz-García, Emilie Coene, Jorge Molinero, Henrik von Schenk and Björn Gylling, Gas release from the SFL repository and migration to the geosphere (Abstract 124)
    • Luis Cueto-Felgueroso, Xiaojing Fu and Ruben Juanes, Diffuse-interface modeling of multiphase, multicomponent flows at the pore scale (Abstract 180)
    • Shikhar Nilabh and Fidel Grandia, Multiphase fluid flow modeling of chlorinated solvents infiltration in fractured clay till (Abstract 188)
    • Mats Brun, Florin Radu, Inga Berre and Jan Nordbotten, Upscaling of coupled geomechanics, flow, and heat, in a poroelastic medium in the quasi-static situation (Abstract 190)
    • Alexandru Tatomir, Reactive tracers for fluid-fluid interfacial area determination. Modelling and experimental validation in a Two-Phase Flow Column Experiment (Abstract 218)
    • Zhibing Yang, Yves Méheust, Insa Neuweiler, Ran Hu, Yi-Feng Chen and Auli Niemi, Effect of aperture variability and wettability on immiscible displacement in variable aperture fractures (Abstract 223)
    • Abay Kassa, Sarah Gasda, Kundan Kumar and Florin Radu, Impact of Wettability Evolution on Dynamic Capillary Pressure (Abstract 305)
    • Mario Cachile and María Verónica D’Angelo, Formation and drop control in modeled porous media (Abstract 320)
    • Benzhong Zhao, Christopher MacMinn and Ruben Juanes, Wettability control on multiphase flow in porous media: A benchmark study on current pore-scale modeling approaches (Abstract 326)
    • Christopher Fowler, Christopher Bowers, Kelsey Bruning, James McClure and Casey Miller, Advancements in Large-Scale Simulation of Microscale Porous Medium Systems Using Lattice Boltzmann Methods (Abstract 363)
    • Nicolas Philippe, Hossein Davarzani, Manuel Marcoux, Stéfan Colombano, Delphine Kaifas and Pierre-Yves Klein, Modeling of non-isothermal DNAPL/water flow in porous media: application to coal tar soil remediation (Abstract 389)
    • Gergely Schmidt, Characterisation of two-phase flow within channels of PEM water electrolysis cells (Abstract 392)
    • Thomas D. S. Oliveira, Branko Bijeljic and Martin J. Blunt, Multicomponent reactive transport simulation on pore space images: effect of physical and chemical heterogeneity (Abstract 415)
    • Christopher Kees, Arnold Song and Devin O’Connor, Pore-scale modeling tools for three-phase sediment transport processes (Abstract 438)
    • Simon Mathias and Helena Kelly, Capillary effects increase salt precipitation during CO2 injection in saline formations (Abstract 439)
    • Ibtihel Ben Gharbia, Jad Dabaghi, Vincent Martin and Martin Vohralík, A posteriori error estimates, stopping criteria, and adaptivity for a two phase flow with exchange between phases as a nonlinear complementarity problem (Abstract 461)

 

[Top][Plenary Presentations][Contributed Presentations][S01][S02][S03][S04][S05][S06][S07][S08][S09][S10][S11][S12][S13][S14][S15][S16][S17][S18][S19][S20][S21][S22][S23][S24][S25][S26]

Session S20. Non-linear flows in porous media: modeling and impact on applications, Conveners: Michel Quintard, Yves Méheust.

    • Mohaddeseh Mousavi Nezhad and Wei Xing, Stochastic Pore scale modelling of non-linear flow in porous media (Abstract 24)
    • Frédéric Zami-Pierre, Romain de Loubens, Michel Quintard and Yohan Davit, Flow of non-Newtonian fluids through porous media: Impact of structure and rheology on the apparent permeability (Abstract 33)
    • Lianyu Yu, Yijian Zeng and Zhongbo Su, Numerical assessment of freezing/thawing process over Tibetan Plateau: the role of vapor flow (Abstract 104)
    • Alraune Zech, Claudia D’Angelo, Sabine Attinger and Aldo Fiori, Revisitation of the dipole tracer test for heterogeneous porous formations (Abstract 161)
    • Laurence Rongy, Vanessa Loodts, Carelle Thomas, Bernard Knaepen and Anne De Wit, Chemical control of carbon dioxide convective dissolution in porous media: Enhanced steady-state dissolution flux (Abstract 253)
    • Danielle Maddix, Margot Gerritsen and Luiz Sampaio, Numerical Artifacts in the Generalized Porous Medium Equation: Why Harmonic Averaging Itself is Not to Blame (Abstract 333)
    • Clément Roques, Yves Méheust, Tanguy Le Borgne and John Steven Selker, Scale Effects in the Flow of a Shear-Thinning Fluid in Geological Fractures (Abstract 353)
    • Valentin Jules, Olivier Devauchelle and Éric Lajeunesse, Groundwater dynamics in two-dimensional aquifer (Abstract 365)
    • Goirand, Maxime Berg, Amy Smith, Tanguy Le Borgne and Sylvie Lorthois, Flow distributions and spatial correlations in mice brain microvascular networks (Abstract 372)
    • Baudouin Géraud, Benjamin Dollet, Isabelle Cantat and Yves Meheust, Foam flows in porous media: preferential paths, intermittency and non-stationary bubble size distribution (Abstract 407)
    • Gaute Linga and Joachim Mathiesen, Transitional flow in fracture apertures: insights from simulations of turbulent flow near rough walls (Abstract 447)

 

[Top][Plenary Presentations][Contributed Presentations][S01][S02][S03][S04][S05][S06][S07][S08][S09][S10][S11][S12][S13][S14][S15][S16][S17][S18][S19][S20][S21][S22][S23][S24][S25][S26]

Session S21. Numerical tools for Data-driven approaches, Conveners: Alain Crave, Thomas Corpetti.

    • Mehdi Khaki, Ibrahim Hoteit, Franz Hamilton, Michael Kuhn, Ehsan Forootan and Joseph Awange, A Data-driven Technique for Model-data Integration in the Presence of Non-Gaussian Noises (Abstract 21)
    • Bart Rogiers, Diederik Jacques, Matej Gedeon, Serge Labat, Katrijn Vandersteen, Koen Beerten and Eric Laloy, Daily spatial groundwater table dynamics over a 15-year period from monthly time series of different lengths (Abstract 299)
    • John Quilty, Jan Adamowski, Bahaa Khalil and Maheswaran Rathinasamy, Nonlinear input variable selection techniques for multivariate data-driven modelling (Abstract 336)

 

[Top][Plenary Presentations][Contributed Presentations][S01][S02][S03][S04][S05][S06][S07][S08][S09][S10][S11][S12][S13][S14][S15][S16][S17][S18][S19][S20][S21][S22][S23][S24][S25][S26]

Session S22. Observatories, remote sensing, data-driven modeling, Conveners: Jérôme Gaillardet, Harry Vereecken.

    • Hong Zhao, Yijian Zeng, Shaoning Lv and Zhongbo Su, Analysis of Soil Hydraulic and Thermal Properties for Land Surface Modelling over the Tibetan Plateau (Abstract 38)
    • José Manuel Tunqui Neira, Gaëlle Tallec, Vazken Andréassian and Jean-Marie Mouchel, Use of High Frequency measurements to better determine the concentration-flow relationship (C-Q) of the Avenelles watershed (ORACLE Obs.) (Abstract 60)
    • Luca Guillaumot, Laurent Longuevergne and Olivier Bour, Interest and complementarity of physical and chemical monitoring to model the critical zone (Abstract 90)
    • Eliot Chatton, Thierry Labasque, Alexandrine Pannard, Christophe Petton and Laurent Longuevergne, Groundwater discharge into a coastal freshwater pond impacts an aquatic ecosystem (Abstract 202)
    • Jean-Martial Cohard, Thierry Pellarin, Basile Hector, Alban Depeyre, Reed Maxwell and Sylvie Galle, Constructing an everywhere and locally relevant predictive model of the West-African critical zone (Abstract 296)
    • Chengliang Liu, Yijian Zeng, Z Su and Demin Zhou, Ecohydrological response of a continuous vegetation transect in wetlands during a typical flooding process (Abstract 298)
    • Haruko Wainwright, Baptiste Dafflon, Nicola Falco, Bhavna Arora, Erica Woodburn, Ken Williams, Carl Steefel and Susan Hubbard, Digital Watershed: Advanced Watershed Characterization across Scales (Abstract 356)
    • Aquilina Luc, Roques Clément, Dufresne Alexis, Labasque Thierry, Vergnaud Virginie and Bour Olivier, Long-term chemical evolution of hard rock aquifers related to exploitation : Anthopocene revealed from observatories. (Abstract 445)

 

[Top][Plenary Presentations][Contributed Presentations][S01][S02][S03][S04][S05][S06][S07][S08][S09][S10][S11][S12][S13][S14][S15][S16][S17][S18][S19][S20][S21][S22][S23][S24][S25][S26]

Session S23. Parameter Estimation and Uncertainty Quantification in Water Resources Modeling, Conveners: Frederick Delay, Philippe Renard, Daniel Tartakovsky, Velimir Vesselinov.

    • Ziv Moreno, Amir Paster and Gedeon Dagan, Predicting remediation efficiency of polluted aquifers by comprehensive data assimilation and forward modelling (Abstract 32)
    • Syed Md. Touhidul Mustafa, Jiri Nossent, Gert Ghysels and Marijke Huysmans, Estimation and Impact Assessment of Input and Parameter Uncertainty in Predicting Groundwater Flow with a Fully Distributed Model (Abstract 57)
    • Christoph Jäggli, Julien Straubhaar and Philippe Renard, Bayesian inversion for discrete parameter fields (Abstract 62)
    • Dan-Thuy Lam, Jaouher Kerrou, Hakim Benabderrahmane and Pierre Perrochet, Calibration of a transient variably-saturated groundwater flow model by iterative ensemble smoothering: Application to the artificially induced flow at the Andra’s Meuse/Haute-Marne site (Abstract 65)
    • Eric Laloy, Romain Hérault and Niklas Linde, Multiple-point statistics simulation and inversion using a spatial generative adversarial neural network (Abstract 91)
    • Lauren Foster and Reed Maxwell, Using sensitivity analysis to determine effective hydraulic conductivity and mannings n parameters at multiple modeling resolutions in a mountain headwater catchment. (Abstract 111)
    • Nathalie Folton and Florine Garcia, Uncertainties of low-flow indices estimation based on continuous simulation hydrological using data resampling. (Abstract 140)
    • Nura Kawa, Karina Cucchi, Yoram Rubin and Falk Heße, Determining Hydrogeological Site Similarity using Hierarchical Agglomerative Clustering (Abstract 142)
    • Alexandre Pryet, Hugo Delottier, Yohann Cousquer and Alain Dupuy, Adjusting the complexity level of groundwater models (Abstract 156)
    • Ivan Horner, Flora Branger, Isabelle Braud and Olivier Vannier, Using hydrological signatures to improve the specification of parameters of a process oriented distributed hydrological model (Abstract 158)
    • Richard Hoffmann, Thomas Hermans, Pascal Goderniaux and Alain Dassargues, Prior uncertainty investigation of density-viscosity dependent joint transport of heat and solute in alluvial sediments (Abstract 166)
    • Holger Class, Aronne Dell’Oca, Dennis Gläser, Alberto Guadagnini, Martin Beck, Monica Riva, Rainer Helmig, Christopher McDermott and Martin Sauter, Probabilistic characterization of targeted model output for focused scenarios related to hydraulic fracturing (Abstract 170)
    • Vito Bacchi, Yann Richet, Nathalie Bertrand, Denis Moiriat and Claire-Marie Duluc, Beyond a sensitivity study of levee-breach geometry using an inversion algorithm: application to a simplified river case. (Abstract 175)
    • Guillaume Pirot, Tipaluck Krityakierne, Dario Azzimonti, David Ginsbourger and Philippe Renard, Contaminant source localization via batch-sequential Bayesian global optimization (Abstract 181)
    • Aline Schäfer Rodrigues Silva and Wolfgang Nowak, Diagnosing redundancies, gaps and data match in multi-model ensembles (Abstract 184)
    • Laura Rouhier, Federico Garavaglia, Matthieu Le Lay, Nicolas Le Moine, Céline Monteil, Frédéric Hendrickx and Pierre Ribstein, Improving predictions in ungauged basins through combination of the several regionalization methods (Abstract 201)
    • Steven Mattis, Goal-Oriented Surrogate Construction for Groundwater Problems (Abstract 239)
    • Angélique Poulain, Pascal Goderniaux, Nicolas Lavenant, Christophe Petton, Olivier Bour and Laurent Longuevergne, Sensitivity analysis and hydraulic parameter estimation in an unconfined aquifer using oscillatory pumping tests (Abstract 245)
    • Trung Hieu Mai, Uncertainty quantification for water and nutrient uptake simulation of an architectural root system. (Abstract 312)
    • Katherine Brodie, Eric Darve, Matthew Farthing, Matthew Geheran, Hojat Ghorbanidehno, Tyler Hesser, Peter Kitanidis and Jonghyun Harry Lee, Bathymetric Inversion from indirect observations (Abstract 317)
    • John Quilty and Jan Adamowski, A wavelet-based stochastic data-driven forecasting framework for forecasting uncertain water resources processes (Abstract 337)
    • Ole Klein, Model Validation for Large-Scale Linearized Uncertainty Quantification using Normalized Residuals (Abstract 358)
    • Amélie Dausse, Nicolas Guihéneuf, Patryk Quinn and Beth Parker, Application of deconvolution to short-duration overdamped slug tests in fractured rock (Abstract 366)
    • Jan Brezina, Pavel Exner and Jan Stebel, Multilevel Monte Carlo Method for Safety Analysis of Radioactive Waste Repositories (Abstract 390)

 

[Top][Plenary Presentations][Contributed Presentations][S01][S02][S03][S04][S05][S06][S07][S08][S09][S10][S11][S12][S13][S14][S15][S16][S17][S18][S19][S20][S21][S22][S23][S24][S25][S26]

Session S24. Reactive Transport Modeling, Conveners: Jennifer Druhan, Carl Steefel.

    • Massimo Rolle, Maria Battistel, Felix Onses and Jonghyun Harry Lee, Imaging the spatial distribution of geochemical heterogeneities with inverse reactive transport modeling: The example of pyrite oxidation (Abstract 28)
    • Anthony Beaudoin, Jean Raynald de Dreuzy and Serge Huberson, TRANSPORT EQUATION FOR THE CONCENTRATION GRADIENT (Abstract 42)
    • Peter Knabner, Nadja Ray, Jens Oberlander, Andreas Rupp and Raphael Schulz, Beyond Kozeny Carman (Abstract 52)
    • Penn State University Park, Hang Wen, Pamela Sullivan and Susan Brantley, Critical Reactive Interfaces in Heterogeneous biogeochemical Systems (Abstract 63)
    • Stefan Metzger and Peter Knabner, Upscaling two-phase flow in porous media including droplet topology (Abstract 67)
    • Aparna Chandrasekar, David Kneis, Elena Radu, Norbert Kreuzinger and Rudolf Liedl, Modelling subsurface transport of antibiotic resistant bacteria in the context of wastewater reuse (Abstract 76)
    • Lazaro Perez, Juan J. Hidalgo and Marco Dentz, Chemical reactions under flow heterogeneities (Abstract 78)
    • Dominique P. ThiÉry, Aurélien Randi, Jérome Sterpenich, Christophe KervÉvan and Marie Pettenati, Numerical simulation of the injection of a CO2 saturated solution in a limestone sample (Abstract 81)
    • Ran Holtzman and Roi Roded, Reactive transport under stress: Permeability evolution in deformable porous media (Abstract 96)
    • Hang Deng, Sergi Molins and Carl Steefel, Pore-scale reactive transport modeling of mineral-water interactions and implications for reaction rate upscaling (Abstract 109)
    • David Benson, Diogo Bolster, Nicholas Engdahl and Michael Schmidt, Arbitrarily Complex Water/Water and Water/Rock Reactions with Particles (Abstract 113)
    • Danyang Su, K. Ulrich Mayer and Kerry T.B. MacQuarrie, MIN3P-THCm-USG: a fully unstructured grid code for subsurface flow and reactive transport simulation (Abstract 118)
    • Cas Neyens, Diederik Jacques, Bertrand Leterme and Marijke Huysmans, Coupling HYDRUS – MT3D to PHREEQC for reactive transport simulations across a fluctuating groundwater table (Abstract 119)
    • Bhavna Arora, Eoin Brodie, Zelalem Mekonnen, Tetsu Tokunaga, Jiamin Wan and Carl Steefel, Linking snowmelt and nitrogen cycling to vegetation community dynamics along a hillslope transect (Abstract 135)
    • Dipankar Dwivedi, Carl Steefel, Michelle Newcomer and Bhavna Arora, Upscaling Geochemical Exports to Rivers from the Intra-Meander Hyporheic Zone to Mesoscale (Abstract 138)
    • Muhammad Muniruzzaman and Massimo Rolle, Electrochemical migration during conservative and reactive transport of ions in porous media: Laboratory experiments and multi-scale modeling (Abstract 145)
    • Thomas Gimmi and Peter Alt-Epping, Simulating Donnan equilibria based on the Nernst-Planck equation (Abstract 153)
    • Johannes Hommel, Adrienne J. Phillips, Robin Gerlach, Alfred B. Cunningham, Rainer Helmig and Holger Class, Modeling field-scale applications of microbially induced calcium carbonate precipitation (Abstract 187)
    • Carl Steefel and Christophe Tournassat, A Mean Electrostatic Model for Non-Fickian Transport through Heterogeneous Clay (Abstract 197)
    • Michelle Newcomer, Ulrich Maier, Dipankar Dwivedi, Susan Hubbard and Carl Steefel, Advancing Numerical Capabilities for Microbial and Biogeochemical Processes in Hyporheic Zones (Abstract 229)
    • Nicolas Seigneur, Jérôme Corvisier, Vincent Lagneau and Alexandre Dauzères, On coupling variable porosity and water activity with two-phase flow in reactive transport modelling (Abstract 240)
    • Zexuan Xu, Erica Woodburn, Dipankar Dwivedi, Carl Steefel and Rosemary Carroll, A Reactive Transport Modeling Approach for Understanding Concentration-Discharge (Abstract 250)
    • Alexis Sitchler and Heewon Jung, Mineral dissolution in physically heterogeneous systems (Abstract 277)
    • Davide Illiano and Florin Adrian Radu, An efficient numerical scheme for fully coupled flow and reactive transport in variably saturated porous media (Abstract 278)
    • Nicole Fernandez and Jennifer Druhan, A transient approach to modeling isotopic equilibration during water-rock interactions (Abstract 281)
    • Ernesto Monaco and Peter Knabner, Finite-Elements Simulation of the Fate of Carbon Dioxide Trapped in Deep Saline Aquifers (Abstract 289)
    • Philipp Krejci, Thomas Gimmi and Luc Van Loon, Modelling transport of sorbed species in clays (Abstract 309)
    • Wei Zhi, Li Li, Wenming Dong, Wendy Brown, Jason Kaye, Carl Steefel and Kenneth Williams, Hydrobiogeochemical coupling and solute export at the watershed scale (Abstract 322)
    • Hang Wen and Li Li, An Upscaled Rate Law For Magnesite Dissolution in Heterogeneous Media (Abstract 323)
    • Aditya Bandopadhyay, Marco Dentz, Daniel Lester and Tanguy Le Borgne, Kinematic metric to quantify fast reactions in transport through heterogeneous media (Abstract 327)
    • Jianwei Guo, Farid Laouafa and Michel Quintard, A Large-Scale Model for Dissolution in Heterogeneous Porous Media (Abstract 348)
    • Jeroen Snippe, Steffen Berg, Keschma Ganga and Niels Brussee, Experimental and numerical investigation of wormholing during CO2 storage and Water Alternating Gas injection (Abstract 349)
    • Bastien Hamlat, Jocelyne Erhel, Anthony Michel and Thibault Faney, Discontinuous kinetics models for reactive transport problems (Abstract 352)
    • Jia Wang, Alison Tune, Daniella Rempe and Jennifer Druhan, Simulating the Development of Weathering Profiles in Shale Bedrock at the Eel River Critical Zone Observatory (Abstract 355)
    • Yann Lucas, François Chabaux, Thiébaud Schaffhauser, Bertrand Fritz, Bruno Ambroise, Julien Ackerer and Alain Clément, Composition of spring and deep borehole waters in the granitic Ringelbach research catchment (Vosges Mountains, France): contribution of a hydrogeochemical modeling approach (Abstract 370)
    • Priyanka Agrawal, Amir Raoof, Oleg Illiev, Mariëtte Wolthers and Janou Koskamp, Pore shape evolution in different transport regimes: Single-pore scale simulations in carbonate rocks (Abstract 385)
    • Sergi Molins, Benjamin Andre, Jeffrey Johnson, Glenn Hammond, Marcus Day, Konstantin Lipnikov, Daniil Svyatskiy, Carl Steefel and David Moulton, Alquimia: an application programming interface for geochemical codes- Development and application (Abstract 394)
    • Daniil Svyatsky, Sergi Molins, David Moulton and Carl Steefel, Integrated Hydrology with coupled Surface/Subsurface Reactive Transport (Abstract 409)
    • Xiaofan Yang, Xuhui Meng, Yu-Hang Tang, Zhaoli Guo and George Em Karniadakis, How Do We Couple Pore- to Darcy-scale Flow and Reactive Transport in A General Way? (Abstract 424)
    • Mauricio Jara, Linda Daniele, Matias Taucare, Gloria Arancibia and Diego Morata, USING REACTIVE TRANSPORT MODEL TO SIMULATE AN HYDROTHERMAL SYSTEM IN THE POCURO FAULT ZONE (CENTRAL CHILE) (Abstract 436)
    • Dominique Guerillot and Jeremie Bruyelle, Reactive Modeling in Porous Media with an Innovative Dual Mesh Method (Abstract 463)

 

[Top][Plenary Presentations][Contributed Presentations][S01][S02][S03][S04][S05][S06][S07][S08][S09][S10][S11][S12][S13][S14][S15][S16][S17][S18][S19][S20][S21][S22][S23][S24][S25][S26]

Session S25. Shallow water flow modeling, sediment transport and morphodynamics of rivers and coastal environments, Conveners: Dimitri Lague, Philippe Steer.

    • Corey Trahan, Lucas Pettey and Gajanan Choudhary, Formulation of the 3D Shallow Water and 3D/2D Coupled Shallow Water Models in the Adaptive Hydraulics Suite (Abstract 116)
    • Dimitri Lague and Philippe Davy, Coupling topo-bathymetric lidar and 2D flood modelling to invert spatial patterns of friction in rivers (Abstract 125)
    • Jorge Macias, Cipriano Escalante and Manuel J. Castro, Benchmarking Multilayer-HySEA model for landslide generated tsunamis (Abstract 137)
    • Daniel Caviedes-Voullième, Javier Fernández-Pato and Christoph Hinz, Zero-Inertia vs full shallow water equations: a comparison for rainfall-runoff modelling (Abstract 147)
    • Thomas Croissant, Dimitri Lague, Philippe Steer and Philippe Davy, Morphodynamic modelling of landslide evacuation in bedrock rivers (Abstract 149)
    • Magdalena Uber, Guillaume Nord, Legout Cédric and Luis Cea, A combination of high resolution hydro-sedimentary data and distributed numerical modelling to understand internal catchment erosion processes (Abstract 243)
    • Philippe Davy, Thomas Croissant and Dimitri Lague, A precipiton method for solving the shallow water equations with erosion and sediment transfer (Abstract 255)
    • Timothy Marjoribanks, Dimitri Lague, Richard Hardy and Jerome Leroux, Three-dimensional modelling of flow and sediment transport processes around saltmarsh vegetation (Abstract 286)
    • Nicolas Le Moine, Mounir Mahdade and Roger Moussa, A spectral approach to the Shallow Water Equations, and its implication for At-Many-stations Hydraulic Geometry (Abstract 361)
    • Elena Bachini, Ilaria Fent and Mario Putti, Simulation of Shallow-Water Flows on General Terrain (Abstract 369)
    • Emmanuel Audusse, Lea Boittin, François Bouchut, Marie-Odile Bristeau, Anne Mangeney, Jacques Sainte-Marie and Fabien Souillé, The incompressible Navier-Stokes system with free surface and variable density (Abstract 376)
    • Emmanuel Audusse, Lea Boittin and Martin Parisot, Derivation of a bedload transport model with viscous effects (Abstract 427)

 

[Top][Plenary Presentations][Contributed Presentations][S01][S02][S03][S04][S05][S06][S07][S08][S09][S10][S11][S12][S13][S14][S15][S16][S17][S18][S19][S20][S21][S22][S23][S24][S25][S26]

Session S26. Subsurface biogeochemistry: Modeling concepts integrating findings from novel experimental techniques, Conveners: Martin Thullner, Jennifer Druhan, Massimo Rolle.

    • Alexandra Murray, Biao Jin, Mette Broholm, Julien Maillard, Christof Holliger and Massimo Rolle, A Matlab-IPhreeqc based model integrating mass transfer, microbial dynamics, contaminant degradation, and geochemistry to interpret biological assays: An example for PCE dechlorination (Abstract 17)
    • Sylvain Weill, Benjamin Belfort, Charline Wiegert, Raphaël di Chiara-Roupert, Emilie Muller, Françoise Bringel, François Lehmann, Stéphane Vuilleumier and Gwenaël Imfeld, Reactive transport of dichloromethane in porous medium under dynamic hydrological conditions: from experiments to model including isotope fractionation and bacterial effects (Abstract 25)
    • Lotfollah Karimzadeh, Holger Lippold, Johanna Lippmann-Pipke, Karsten Franke and Cornelius Fischer, Effect of the microbial siderophore DFOB on mobility and transport of Cu: Column experiment and reactive transport modeling (Abstract 41)
    • Shuang Jin and Martin Thullner, Stable isotope fractionation of bioreactive compounds in a decay chain: analytical solutions and analysis of assessment methods (Abstract 49)
    • Mehdi Gharasoo, Martin Elsner and Martin Thullner, Structural Heterogeneities Improve Biodegradation of a Self-Inhibiting Substrate (Abstract 162)
    • Biao Jin and Massimo Rolle, Diffusive Isotope Fractionation of Deuterated Benzene and Toluene in Aqueous Systems (Abstract 200)
    • Simon Scholz, Katherine Davis, Robin Gerlach, Alfred B. Cunningham, Johannes Hommel, Holger Class and Rainer Helmig, Modelling microbially enhanced coal-bed methane production: From batch experiments to a numerical model (Abstract 207)
    • Eliot Chatton, Lorine Bethencourt, Thierry Labasque, Aurélie Guillou, Jérôme de La Bernardie, Alexandre Boisson, Florian Koch and Luc Aquilina, Field scale characterisation of solute transport and biogeochemical reactivity in fractured media (Abstract 231)
    • Barbara Sherwoodlollar, Tetyana Gilevska and Elodie Passeport, Effects of Scale and Representative Elemental Volume for Quantification of in situ Biodegradation Rates using High Resolution Compound Specific Stable Isotope Analysis (Abstract 400)
    • Olivier Bochet, Tanguy Le Borgne and Luc Aquilina, New method to measure microbial activity in groundwater (Abstract 425)
    • Max Giannetta, Robert Sanford and Jennifer Druhan, Implementing rate-dependent isotope fractionation in biogeochemical reactive transport models (Abstract 433)
    • Boris M. van Breukelen, Stefanie R. Lutz, Héloïse A. A. Thouement and Ype van der Velde, Modelling isotope fractionation of organic pollutants: beyond carbon isotopes and aquifers (Abstract 452)

 

[Top][Plenary Presentations][Contributed Presentations][S01][S02][S03][S04][S05][S06][S07][S08][S09][S10][S11][S12][S13][S14][S15][S16][S17][S18][S19][S20][S21][S22][S23][S24][S25][S26]

Comments are closed.